Baobab oil benefits
Origin (Aroma-zone): Kenya, wild crop
Cold-pressed seed
Botanical name: Adansonia digitata
Composition.
* Linoleic acid: 30% (essential fatty acid)
* Oleic acid: 33.5%
* Palmitic acid: 23%
Physical Aspects
* Very fluid, oily liquid
* Yellow to dark yellow
* Smell very sweet nuts
* Penetrates quickly into the skin.
Storage: stable, keep away from heat and light.
In cosmetics, this oil is highly moisturizing and can particularly [...]
